Pep Band

2018-19 Dragon Pep Band

September 14 (Friday) Football vs. DC 6:20 – Halftime (ALL BANDS)

September 27 (Thursday) Volleyball vs. Annandale 6:20 – Game Start

September 28 (Friday) Football vs. NLS 6:00 – Halftime (ALL BANDS) HOMECOMING

October 5 (Friday) Volleyball vs Watertown 6:20 – Game Start

October 9 (Tuesday) Volleyball vs. NLS 6:20 – Game Start

October 16 (Tuesday) SWIMMING vs. ORONO 6:20 – Start

October 17 (Wednesday) Football vs. GSL 6:20 – Halftime (ALL BANDS)

PLAYOFF GAMES

October 23 (Tuesday) Football Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

October 25 (Thursday) Volleyball Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

October 27 (Saturday) Football Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

October 30 (Tuesday) Volleyball Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

November 1 (Thursday) Volleyball Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

November 2 (Friday) Football Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

November 3 (Saturday) Volleyball Playoff Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

November 8 (Thursday) State Quarter Final Volleyball  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

November 9 (Friday) State Quarter Final Football  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

November 10 (Saturday) State Football Game  TBA    (All Bands) Travel Possible

 

November 30 (Friday) Girls Hockey vs. St Peter 6:20 – Banner

December 6 (Thursday) Girls Basketball vs. Hutchinson 6:20 – Game Start

December 7 (Friday) Boys Basketball vs. EVW 6:20 – Banner

December 13 (Thursday) Boys Basketball vs. Paynesville 6:20 – Halftime

December 20 (Thursday) Girls Hockey vs. River Lakes  6:20 – Halftime

January 10 (Thursday) Boys Hockey vs. Sauk Center 6:20 – Halftime

January 18 (Friday) Girls Basketball vs. Mound Westonka 6:20 – Game Start

January 22 (Tuesday) Boys Basketball vs. Rockford 6:20 – Halftime

January 25 (Friday) Girls Basketball vs. NLS   6:20 – Halftime

February 1 (Friday) Boys Basketball vs. DC 6:20 – Halftime

February 8 (Friday) Boys/Girls Basketball Double Header vs. GSL  TBA?

February 12 (Tuesday) Boys Basketball vs. Watertown 6:20 – Halftime

February 15 (Friday) Boys Basketball vs. Mound Westonka 6:20 – Halftime

February 19 (Tuesday) Girls Basketball vs. Rockford  6:20 – Halftime

February 22 (Friday) Boys Basketball vs. NLS  6:20 – Halftime

March 1 (Friday) Boys Basketball vs. Annandale  6:20 – Halftime

 

Playoff Games are possible to first come first served, if attendance is warranted.